We need to have power turned back onto this #100 lot immediately. Please advise as to how to proceed. Bill Basto Thank You Manager Bill & Katie t H, WOOD \ t=..i ,, { u..j. .'v K A 111: 1660 S. 333R°ST. #15, FEDERAL WAY,WA 96003 PHONE 253-838-9606 E-MA[L Charwood@davisinvestors.com First, RV's are specifically allowed as primary residences at mobile home communities. As applied by the city, FWMC 19.130.290 is in direct violation of RCW 35.21.684(3), RCW 35A.21.312(3), and RCW 36.01.225(3) ("...a code city may not adopt an ordinance that has the effect, directly or indirectly, of preventing the entry or requiring the removal of a recreational vehicle used as a primary residence in manufactured/mobile home communities"). Second, Charwood MHP is a vested nonconforming use as a mobile home park.