Manufactured homes and recreational vehicles are subject to both state and federal installation and safety standards. RCW 43.22.440; 42 U.S.C. §§ 5401-5426; 24 C.F.R. § 3282.8(g)t. The Washington State legislature, in the public interest, has empowered the Department of Labor and Industries to promulgate rules governing the installation and safety of manufactured homes, recreational vehicles, and park models, and recognizes different American National Standards Institute standards apply. RCW 43.22.340 ("A119.1 for mobile homes and commercial coaches, A119.2 for recreational vehicles, and A119.5 for park trailers.") State law specifically addresses installation standards for manufactured homes. Those standards do not require permanent foundations. WAC 296-1501-0310. Any attempt to impose such requirements in a manufactured home community in the name of safety is arbitrary and capricious.