As applied by the city, FWMC 19.130.290 is in direct violation of RCW 35.21.684(3), RCW 35A.21.312(3), and RCW 36.01.225(3) ("...a code city may not adopt an ordinance that has the effect, directly or indirectly, of preventing the entry or requiring the removal of a recreational vehicle used as a primary residence in manufactured/mobile home communities"). Second, Charwood MHP is a vested nonconforming use as a mobile home park. Pursuant to RCW 35A.63.146(2), "[a] code city may not prohibit the entry or require the removal of a manufactured/mobile home, park model, or recreational vehicle authorized in a manufactured housing community under chapter 59.20 RCW on the basis of the community's status as a nonconforming use." See also RCW 35A.63.145; RCW 35A.63.146 ; RCW 35.63.161 (application of same to city, code city and county.) Finally, the code chart requiring "foundations" does not apply to manufactured home parks.