is organized pursuant to Ordinance No. _ of the City of Renton, Washington adopted on , 2008, and approved by Ordinance No. _ of the City of Auburn, Washington adopted on ,2008, Ordinance No. _ of the City of Des Moines, Washington adopted on 2008, Ordinance No.09-xxx of the City of Federal Way, Washington adopted on January 6, 2009, Ordinance No. _ of the City of Tukwila, Washington adopted on , 2008, Ordinance No. _ of the City of Burien, Washington adopted on , 2008, and Ordinance No. _ of the City of SeaTac, Washington adopted on , 2008, each as existing or as hereinafter amended, and RCW 35.21.730 through 35.21.755. RCW 35.21.750 provides as follows: "[A]llliabilities incurred by such public corporation, commission, or authority shall be satisfied exclusively from the assets and properties of such public corporation, commission, or authority and no creditor or other person shall have any right of action against the city, town, or county creating such corporation, commission, or authority on account of any debts, obligations or liabilities of such public corporation, commission, or authority." In no event shall the obligations of the Authority be payable by recourse against any properties, assets or revenues of the Cities of Renton, Auburn, Des Moines, Federal Way, Tukwila, Burien or SeaTac, Washington or any other political subdivision of the State of Washington.