"Cities" and each "City"), which created a governmental administrative agency pursuant to RCW 39.34.030(3) known as the South Correctional Entity, ("SCORE"), effective on August 22, 2011. RECITAL WHEREAS, the Cities have worked closely in the past in all aspects of policing services and wish to continue such relationships with regard to the new detention facility built by SCORE and the investigation of any criminal or significant activity that occurs at this facility and pursuant to the authority of the Washington Mutual Aid Peace Officers Powers Act, Chapter 10.93 RCW ("Act") and WHEREAS, RCW § 10.93.130. Contracting authority of law enforcement agencies, provides: "Under the interlocal cooperation act, chapter 39.34 RCW, any law enforcement agency referred to by this chapter may contract with any other such agency and may also contract with any law enforcement agency of another state, or such state's political subdivision, to provide mutual law enforcement assistance." TERMS AND CONDITIONS NOW THEREFORE, in consideration of the above recitals which are incorporated by reference herein and other good and sufficient consideration, the Cities agree as follows: The SCORE Executive Director or designees and the Cities' Chiefs of Police will cooperate and exercise