The Public Hearing was closed at 9:50 p.m. ADDITIONAL BUSINESS None. AUDIENCE COMMENT None. ADJOURN The meeting was adjourned at 9:55 p.m. K:\CD Admin Files~PLANCOM~000~le~:ting Summary 10-04-00.docLast prin~d 11/01/2000 02:27 PM PAGE..L..OF RESOLUTION NO. 00-320 A RESOLUTION OF THE CITY COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF FEDERAL WAY, WASHINGTON, IMPOSING A MORATORIUMON THE ACCEPTANCEAND ISSUANCE OF CLUSTER SUBDIVISION APPLICATIONS AND APPROVALS UTILIZING OR RELYING UPON FEDERAL WAY CITY CODE SECTIONS 20-152(d), 20-153(b), AND/OR 20-154. WHEREAS, RCW 36.70A.090 encourages but does not require the use of "innovative land use management techniques, including, but not limited to, density bonuses, cluster housing, planned unit developments, and the transfer of development rights" in a city's comprehensive plan; and WHEREAS, the City of Federal Way Comprehensive Plan contains the twin goals (Goals LUG3 and 3.1) of preserving and protecting Federal Way's single-family neighborhoods, while providing a wide range of housing densities and types in the single family designated