[Note— The last Part 150 study was completed in 2014.] • Repeal RCW 53.54.030(3), requiring a homeowner receiving soundproofing to "waive[] damages and convey[] an easement for the operation of aircraft, and for noise and noise associated conditions therewith, to the port district." ■ Repeal RCW 53.54.030(5) limiting homeowners to only one-time mitigation • [Note—RCW 53.54 is also the subject of legislation being proposed by Rep.