Ord 90-036
[…] 1982 c 10 § 12; prior: 1981 c 318 § 2; 1981 c 19 § 1;
1980 c 148 § 7; 1979 ex.s. c 136 § 2.]
Reviser's note: This section was amended by 1989 c 111 § 20, 1989 c
178 § 27, and by 1989 c 353 § 8, each without reference to the other.
All amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section
pursuant to RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, aee RCW
�.�2.o25(i).
Serenbility—Efiective dste--1989 c 353: See RCW 46.30.900
and 46.30.901.
Severability—Eifectire dates--1989 c 178: See RCW 46.25.900
and 46.25.901.
Severability-198 c 388: See note fotiowing RCW 46.16.710.
Eifective dates-1987 c 244: See note following RCW 46.12.020.
Severability—Eifective date-1985 c 377: See RCW 46.55.900
and 46.55.902.
Sererability-1982 c 10: See note foliowing RCW 6.13.080.
Severability-198 c 19: "!f any provision of this act or its appii-
cation to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of
the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circum-
stances is not affected." [1981 c 19 § 7.J
Efiective date---1980 c 148: See note following RCW 46.10.090.
Effective dste----.Severability-1979 ex.a c 136: See notes fol-
lowing RCW 46.63.010.
qllowing unauthorized persons to drive: RQW 46.20.344.