[1965 ex.s. c 155 § 52.] Rules of court: Monetary penalcy schedule—JTIR 6.2. � I Other Equipment 46.37.010 Title 46 RCW: M 1963 c 154 § 1; 1961 c 12 § 46.37.010. Prior: 1955 c 269 § 1; prior: 1937 c 189 § 14, part; RRS § 6360-14, part; RCW 46.40.010, part; 1929 c 178 § 2� a9 55 1921 c 96 § 22, part; 1919 c 59 § 10, p § 15, part; 1915 c 142 § 21, part; RRS § 6362-19.] Rules of court: Monetary penalty schedule—JTIR 6.2. Severability—Effective dates-1989 c 178: See RCW 46.25.900 and 46.25.901. Construction—Application of rules—�Severebility-198� c 330: See notes following RCW 28B.12.050. Effective date----Severability-1979 exs. c 136: See notes fol- lowing RCW 46.63.010. Severability-1977 ex.s. c 355: "If any provision of this 1977 amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provi- sion to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1977 ex.s. c 35s § s�.] Effective date-1963 c 154: "This act shall take effect on January 1, 1964." [1963 c 154 § 32.] Vehicle Lightin requirements may be used with lower head lamp beam as speci�ed in RCW 46.37.220. (3) Auxiliary passing lamps.