The City will enter into additional Interlocal Agreements with such surrounding municipalities regaz:ding the assumption of the District which will provide that upon annexation and to the extent feasible, each City will eventually be responsible for providing urban services, including water and sewer services, to its PAA. P. The City Council supports the policy of the Growth Management Act, as set forth in RCW 36.70A.110(4) and King County Countywide Planning Policy FW-13, that "cities are the units of local government most appropriate to provide urban governmental services" such as water and sewer service, and" that, over time, "cities should assume local urban services provided by special purpose districts."