The Valley Communications Center Development Authority is a public authority organized pursuant to Ordinance No. - of the City of Auburn, Ordinance --.. '--".--'--.'.-..-. '.-"'-----U '~"~.'.'.'-'-""."~'..~d ",,",,",..---.,..--...--. -.. .._- .' -.. "'-'" .~. '~~~A"-~-><._--'---"'-'-'----------'-----'-"-'-'~-""""""'h No. - of the City of Federal Way, Ordinance No. - of the City of Kent, Ordinance No~ - of the' City of Renton and Ordinance No. - of the City of Tukwila and the laws of the State of Washington, RCW 35.21.730 through RCW 35.21.757 and RCW ch.39.34. RCW 35.21.750 provides as follows: "[A]ll liabilities incurred by such public corporation, commission, or authority shall be satisfied exclusively from the assets and properties of such public . corporation, commission or authority and no creditor or other person shall have any right of action against the city, town, or county creating such corporation, commission, or authority on account of any debts, obligations, or liabilities of such public corporation, commission, or authority." In no event shall the obligations of the Authority be payable by recourse against any properties, assets or revenues of the Cities of Auburn, Federal Way, Kent, Renton or Tukwila, Washington, the State of Washington or any other political subdivision of the State of Washington.